Rackmount Keyboard Drawer SUN USB Rack Mount Keyboard Mouse Tray Rackmount Keyboard, how to

Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer

NTI Part #: RACKMUX-KT-Group
RACKMUX-USKT (Front & Back)
RACKMUX-USKT (Front & Back)
NTI Part #: RACKMUX-KT-Group
The SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer combines a SUN USB keyboard and a touchpad mouse in a space-saving 1RU industrial-strength drawer.
Also known as: rackmount keyboard, rack mount keyboard shelf, rackmount PC keyboard drawer, rackmount USB keyboard mouse drawers, SUN USB keyboard mouse rack tray.
Available Models
  • SUN USB
  • Scroll Down to Get Quote
    The SUN USB Rackmount Keyboard Mouse Drawer combines a SUN USB keyboard and a touchpad mouse in a space-saving 1RU industrial-strength drawer.
    • Front panel security lock.
    • Designed to fit in a standard 19" (483 mm) rack/cabinet.
    SUN USB Keyboard Drawer
    • SUN USB keyboard integrated with touchpad.
    • Compatible with all USB-enabled SUN, Windows, Linux, Apple, IBM and HP computers.
    • Built-in cursor keys and numeric keys.
    • 104-key SUN-compatible keyboard for the SUN USB drawer.
    • Supports SUN keys, including Stop, Cut, Paste, Compose, etc.
    • Dimensions WxDxH: 19x21.6x1.75 in (483x549x44 mm)
    • Drawer is adjustable to various rack depths from 21.6" (549 mm) to 31.3" (795 mm).
    Environmental
    • Operating temperature: 32 to 122°F (0 to 50°C).
    • Storage temperature: -4 to 140°F (-20 to 60°C).
    • Operating Relative Humidity: 10 to 85% RH.
    Cables
    • Keyboard/mouse proprietary cable.
    Warranty
    • Two years

    No options of this product are available.

    Please enter a quantity of at least one product