Rack Mount LCD Monitor Terminal Drawer Terminal LCD keyboard drawer built-in secure serial switch

Terminal Drawers

Terminal Drawers
Control RS232 serial devices from 1RU of rack space.
Also known as: rackmount console terminal, RS232 terminal, TELNET integrated rackmount console terminal and SSH serial console switch, terminal LCD monitor keyboard drawer with built-in secure console switch, telnet terminal emulation, rack mount console drawer.
  • Rackmount Console Terminal Drawer

    RACKMUX-T15 (Front)

    The RACKMUX® Terminal Drawer communicates with serial devices, such as routers, servers, bridges, firewall and hubs. It combines a rackmount 15" LCD monitor and keyboard in a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

  • Rackmount Terminal Drawer with Console Switch

    RACKMUX-T15-N-CS16 (Front)

    The Rackmount Terminal Drawer with Built-In Console Switch combines a 15" (381 mm) LCD monitor, keyboard and an 8- or 16-port console switch into a space-saving 1RU industrial strength drawer.

  • Rackmount Terminal Drawer with SSH Secure Console Switch

    RACKMUX-T15-N-S16 (Front)

    The RACKMUX® Terminal Drawer with Secure SSH Console Switch combines a Terminal Drawer and an integrated SSH Console Switch delivering secure management of up to 32 serial devices via the Internet, TCP/IP network, or dial-up modem connections in only 1RU of space.